Futures head-to-head

Take Profit Trader vs Tradeify

Which one should you choose in 2026? A criterion-by-criterion comparison.

Our pick

Take Profit Trader

8.5/10

Daily withdrawals from day one

2 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
VS
Challenger

Tradeify

8.4/10

Futures with no activation fees and a 90% split

3 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
Head-to-head verdict · Take Profit Trader

Take Profit Trader wins with 8.5/10 versus 8.4/10 and takes the edge on payouts and reputation. Tradeify does better on rules, price and support.

Full comparison

Take Profit Trader4 criteria won8.5/10
From
$170/mo
Profit split
80%
Payout frequency
From day one (PRO account)
Max capital
$750K
Age
5 years
Platforms
Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, ATAS, MotiveWave
Payouts8.8
Rules8.4
Price8.4
Support8.0
Reputation8.4
Read review
Tradeify4 criteria won8.4/10
From
$145
Profit split
90%
Payout frequency
Depends on account
Max capital
$750K
Age
2 years
Platforms
Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, WealthCharts, Sierra Chart
Payouts8.4
Rules8.6
Price8.6
Support8.2
Reputation8.0
Read review

Choose Take Profit Trader if you…

  • Are a futures trader who wants to withdraw often
  • Dislike daily loss limits

Choose Tradeify if you…

  • Are a futures trader who wants to avoid activation fees
  • Want to pass quickly (1 minimum day on Growth)
  • Trade both futures and Forex

Price at the same account size

Each firm's cheapest challenge for the same account size (public prices without promotions).

SizeTake Profit TraderTradeifyCheaper
25K$150 / monthTest → PRO$99GrowthNot comparable
50K$170 / monthTest → PRO$145GrowthNot comparable
100K$330 / monthTest → PRO$255GrowthNot comparable
150K$360 / monthTest → PRO$369GrowthNot comparable

Rules side by side

What each firm allows, from our checks.

Take Profit TraderTradeify
Minimum days3 days1 day (Growth) · 3 days (Select)
Minimum withdrawalAbove the bufferNot specified

Criterion by criterion

  • Payouts: Take Profit Trader 8.8 versus Tradeify 8.4, edge to Take Profit Trader.
  • Rules: Take Profit Trader 8.4 versus Tradeify 8.6, edge to Tradeify.
  • Price: Take Profit Trader 8.4 versus Tradeify 8.6, edge to Tradeify.
  • Support: Take Profit Trader 8.0 versus Tradeify 8.2, edge to Tradeify.
  • Reputation: Take Profit Trader 8.4 versus Tradeify 8.0, edge to Take Profit Trader.

FAQ

Take Profit Trader or Tradeify: which one is cheaper?

Their offers are not directly comparable (different sizes or billing). The same-size price table covers each size.

Take Profit Trader or Tradeify: which one pays better?

On our payouts criterion, Take Profit Trader scores 8.8/10 versus 8.4/10. Stated speed: 24 to 48h at Take Profit Trader, on request at Tradeify.

Which is more reliable, Take Profit Trader or Tradeify?

On reputation, Take Profit Trader scores 8.4/10 versus 8.0/10 for Tradeify. Take Profit Trader has been around since 2021, Tradeify since 2024.

Should I choose Take Profit Trader or Tradeify?

Take Profit Trader wins this head-to-head with 8.5/10 in the YourFunding rankings. Take Profit Trader wins with 8.5/10 versus 8.4/10 and takes the edge on payouts and reputation. Tradeify does better on rules, price and support.

Go further