Futures head-to-head

My Funded Futures vs Tradeify

Which one should you choose in 2026? A criterion-by-criterion comparison.

Our pick

My Funded Futures

8.5/10

Daily payouts on the Rapid plan

2 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
VS
Challenger

Tradeify

8.4/10

Futures with no activation fees and a 90% split

1 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
Head-to-head verdict · My Funded Futures

My Funded Futures wins with 8.5/10 versus 8.4/10 and takes the edge on payouts and reputation. Tradeify does better on rules.

Full comparison

My Funded Futures5 criteria won8.5/10
From
$153
Profit split
80 → 90%
Payout frequency
Daily (Rapid)
Max capital
$1.5M
Age
3 years
Platforms
Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, ATAS, Deepcharts
Payouts8.8
Rules8.4
Price8.6
Support8.2
Reputation8.4
Read review
Tradeify2 criteria won8.4/10
From
$145
Profit split
90%
Payout frequency
Depends on account
Max capital
$750K
Age
2 years
Platforms
Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, WealthCharts, Sierra Chart
Payouts8.4
Rules8.6
Price8.6
Support8.2
Reputation8.0
Read review

Choose My Funded Futures if you…

  • Are a futures trader who wants frequent payouts
  • Want an end-of-day drawdown

Choose Tradeify if you…

  • Are a futures trader who wants to avoid activation fees
  • Want to pass quickly (1 minimum day on Growth)
  • Trade both futures and Forex

Price at the same account size

Each firm's cheapest challenge for the same account size (public prices without promotions).

SizeMy Funded FuturesTradeifyCheaper
25K$105Builder$99GrowthTradeify
50K$153Builder$145GrowthTradeify
100K$282Builder$255GrowthTradeify
150K$398Builder$369GrowthTradeify

Rules side by side

What each firm allows, from our checks.

My Funded FuturesTradeify
Minimum daysNot specified1 day (Growth) · 3 days (Select)
Consistency rule50% in evaluationNot specified
Minimum withdrawal$500 (Rapid) · $1,000 (Pro)Not specified

Criterion by criterion

  • Payouts: My Funded Futures 8.8 versus Tradeify 8.4, edge to My Funded Futures.
  • Rules: My Funded Futures 8.4 versus Tradeify 8.6, edge to Tradeify.
  • Price: tied at 8.6.
  • Support: tied at 8.2.
  • Reputation: My Funded Futures 8.4 versus Tradeify 8.0, edge to My Funded Futures.

FAQ

My Funded Futures or Tradeify: which one is cheaper?

At 50K, Tradeify is cheaper: $145 versus $153 at My Funded Futures (public prices without promotions).

My Funded Futures or Tradeify: which one pays better?

On our payouts criterion, My Funded Futures scores 8.8/10 versus 8.4/10. Stated speed: 6 to 12 business hours at My Funded Futures, on request at Tradeify.

Which is more reliable, My Funded Futures or Tradeify?

On reputation, My Funded Futures scores 8.4/10 versus 8.0/10 for Tradeify. My Funded Futures has been around since 2023, Tradeify since 2024.

Should I choose My Funded Futures or Tradeify?

My Funded Futures wins this head-to-head with 8.5/10 in the YourFunding rankings. My Funded Futures wins with 8.5/10 versus 8.4/10 and takes the edge on payouts and reputation. Tradeify does better on rules.

Go further