Futures head-to-head

Blue Guardian vs My Funded Futures

Which one should you choose in 2026? A criterion-by-criterion comparison.

Our pick

Blue Guardian

8.6/10

No time limit, payouts in about an hour

4 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
VS
Challenger

My Funded Futures

8.5/10

Daily payouts on the Rapid plan

1 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
Head-to-head verdict · Blue Guardian

Blue Guardian wins with 8.6/10 versus 8.5/10 and takes the edge on payouts, rules, support and reputation. My Funded Futures does better on price.

Full comparison

My Funded Futures4 criteria won8.5/10
From
$153
Profit split
80 → 90%
Payout frequency
Daily (Rapid)
Max capital
$1.5M
Age
3 years
Platforms
Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, ATAS, Deepcharts
Payouts8.8
Rules8.4
Price8.6
Support8.2
Reputation8.4
Read review

Choose Blue Guardian if you…

  • Hate time pressure
  • Want to be paid very quickly
  • Use EAs

Choose My Funded Futures if you…

  • Are a futures trader who wants frequent payouts
  • Want an end-of-day drawdown

Price at the same account size

Each firm's cheapest challenge for the same account size (public prices without promotions).

SizeBlue GuardianMy Funded FuturesCheaper
25K$64Futures Reserve$105BuilderBlue Guardian
50K$100Futures Reserve$153BuilderBlue Guardian
100K$148Futures Reserve$282BuilderBlue Guardian
150K$296Futures Reserve$398BuilderBlue Guardian

Rules side by side

What each firm allows, from our checks.

Blue GuardianMy Funded Futures
News tradingRestrictedNot specified
EAs and botsAllowedNot specified
Weekend and overnightAllowedNot specified
Time limitNo limitNot specified
Minimum days5 profitable days per phaseNot specified
Consistency ruleNot specified50% in evaluation
Minimum withdrawalNot specified$500 (Rapid) · $1,000 (Pro)
Max leverage1:30Not specified

Criterion by criterion

  • Payouts: Blue Guardian 9.2 versus My Funded Futures 8.8, edge to Blue Guardian.
  • Rules: Blue Guardian 8.8 versus My Funded Futures 8.4, edge to Blue Guardian.
  • Price: Blue Guardian 7.8 versus My Funded Futures 8.6, edge to My Funded Futures.
  • Support: Blue Guardian 8.4 versus My Funded Futures 8.2, edge to Blue Guardian.
  • Reputation: Blue Guardian 8.5 versus My Funded Futures 8.4, edge to Blue Guardian.

FAQ

Blue Guardian or My Funded Futures: which one is cheaper?

At 50K, Blue Guardian is cheaper: $100 versus $153 at My Funded Futures (public prices without promotions).

Blue Guardian or My Funded Futures: which one pays better?

On our payouts criterion, Blue Guardian scores 9.2/10 versus 8.8/10. Stated speed: ≈ 1h on average at Blue Guardian, 6 to 12 business hours at My Funded Futures.

Which is more reliable, Blue Guardian or My Funded Futures?

On reputation, Blue Guardian scores 8.5/10 versus 8.4/10 for My Funded Futures. Blue Guardian has been around since 2021, My Funded Futures since 2023.

Should I choose Blue Guardian or My Funded Futures?

Blue Guardian wins this head-to-head with 8.6/10 in the YourFunding rankings. Blue Guardian wins with 8.6/10 versus 8.5/10 and takes the edge on payouts, rules, support and reputation. My Funded Futures does better on price.

Go further