Futures head-to-head

FundedNext vs Tradeify

Which one should you choose in 2026? A criterion-by-criterion comparison.

Our pick

FundedNext

9.0/10

15% of challenge profits paid back to you

4 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
VS
Challenger

Tradeify

8.4/10

Futures with no activation fees and a 90% split

1 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
Head-to-head verdict · FundedNext

FundedNext wins with 9.0/10 versus 8.4/10 and takes the edge on payouts, rules, support and reputation. Tradeify does better on price.

Full comparison

FundedNext6 criteria won9.0/10
From
$399.99
Profit split
80%
Payout frequency
7 days (1-Step), 21 then 14 days (2-Step)
Max capital
$300K
Age
4 years
Platforms
MT4, MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader
Payouts9.6
Rules9.0
Price8.2
Support9.0
Reputation9.1
Read review
Tradeify4 criteria won8.4/10
From
$145
Profit split
90%
Payout frequency
Depends on account
Max capital
$750K
Age
2 years
Platforms
Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, WealthCharts, Sierra Chart
Payouts8.4
Rules8.6
Price8.6
Support8.2
Reputation8.0
Read review

Choose FundedNext if you…

  • Want to be paid quickly and predictably
  • Want to monetise the challenge phase
  • Trade both Forex and futures

Choose Tradeify if you…

  • Are a futures trader who wants to avoid activation fees
  • Want to pass quickly (1 minimum day on Growth)
  • Trade both futures and Forex

Price at the same account size

Each firm's cheapest challenge for the same account size (public prices without promotions).

SizeFundedNextTradeifyCheaper
5K$32.99Stellar Lite 2-Step$552-Step ClassicFundedNext
10K$59.99Stellar Lite 2-Step$891-Step DailyFundedNext
25K$139.99Stellar Lite 2-Step$1491-Step DailyFundedNext
50K$229.99Stellar Lite 2-Step$2491-Step DailyFundedNext
100K$399.99Stellar Lite 2-Step$4291-Step DailyFundedNext
25K · Futures$79.99Futures Legacy$99GrowthFundedNext
50K · Futures$133.99Futures Flex$145GrowthFundedNext
100K · Futures$239.99Futures Legacy$255GrowthFundedNext
150K · Futures$483.99Futures Flex$369GrowthTradeify

Rules side by side

What each firm allows, from our checks.

FundedNextTradeify
News tradingAllowed, profit capped at 40% ±5 minNot specified
EAs and botsAllowed on MT4/MT5 (not cTrader)Not specified
Weekend and overnightAllowedNot specified
Time limitNo limit (1-Step)Not specified
Minimum daysNot specified1 day (Growth) · 3 days (Select)

Criterion by criterion

  • Payouts: FundedNext 9.6 versus Tradeify 8.4, edge to FundedNext.
  • Rules: FundedNext 9.0 versus Tradeify 8.6, edge to FundedNext.
  • Price: FundedNext 8.2 versus Tradeify 8.6, edge to Tradeify.
  • Support: FundedNext 9.0 versus Tradeify 8.2, edge to FundedNext.
  • Reputation: FundedNext 9.1 versus Tradeify 8.0, edge to FundedNext.

FAQ

FundedNext or Tradeify: which one is cheaper?

At 50K, FundedNext is cheaper: $229.99 versus $249 at Tradeify (public prices without promotions).

FundedNext or Tradeify: which one pays better?

On our payouts criterion, FundedNext scores 9.6/10 versus 8.4/10. Stated speed: 24h or $1,000 compensation at FundedNext, on request at Tradeify.

Which is more reliable, FundedNext or Tradeify?

On reputation, FundedNext scores 9.1/10 versus 8.0/10 for Tradeify. FundedNext has been around since 2022, Tradeify since 2024.

Should I choose FundedNext or Tradeify?

FundedNext wins this head-to-head with 9.0/10 in the YourFunding rankings. FundedNext wins with 9.0/10 versus 8.4/10 and takes the edge on payouts, rules, support and reputation. Tradeify does better on price.

Go further