Futures head-to-head

FundedNext vs My Funded Futures

Which one should you choose in 2026? A criterion-by-criterion comparison.

Our pick

FundedNext

9.0/10

15% of challenge profits paid back to you

4 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
VS
Challenger

My Funded Futures

8.5/10

Daily payouts on the Rapid plan

1 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
Head-to-head verdict · FundedNext

FundedNext wins with 9.0/10 versus 8.5/10 and takes the edge on payouts, rules, support and reputation. My Funded Futures does better on price.

Full comparison

FundedNext6 criteria won9.0/10
From
$399.99
Profit split
80%
Payout frequency
7 days (1-Step), 21 then 14 days (2-Step)
Max capital
$300K
Age
4 years
Platforms
MT4, MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader
Payouts9.6
Rules9.0
Price8.2
Support9.0
Reputation9.1
Read review
My Funded Futures4 criteria won8.5/10
From
$153
Profit split
80 → 90%
Payout frequency
Daily (Rapid)
Max capital
$1.5M
Age
3 years
Platforms
Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, ATAS, Deepcharts
Payouts8.8
Rules8.4
Price8.6
Support8.2
Reputation8.4
Read review

Choose FundedNext if you…

  • Want to be paid quickly and predictably
  • Want to monetise the challenge phase
  • Trade both Forex and futures

Choose My Funded Futures if you…

  • Are a futures trader who wants frequent payouts
  • Want an end-of-day drawdown

Price at the same account size

Each firm's cheapest challenge for the same account size (public prices without promotions).

SizeFundedNextMy Funded FuturesCheaper
25K$79.99Futures Legacy$105BuilderFundedNext
50K$133.99Futures Flex$153BuilderFundedNext
100K$239.99Futures Legacy$282BuilderFundedNext
150K$483.99Futures Flex$398BuilderMy Funded Futures

Rules side by side

What each firm allows, from our checks.

FundedNextMy Funded Futures
News tradingAllowed, profit capped at 40% ±5 minNot specified
EAs and botsAllowed on MT4/MT5 (not cTrader)Not specified
Weekend and overnightAllowedNot specified
Time limitNo limit (1-Step)Not specified
Consistency ruleNot specified50% in evaluation
Minimum withdrawalNot specified$500 (Rapid) · $1,000 (Pro)

Criterion by criterion

  • Payouts: FundedNext 9.6 versus My Funded Futures 8.8, edge to FundedNext.
  • Rules: FundedNext 9.0 versus My Funded Futures 8.4, edge to FundedNext.
  • Price: FundedNext 8.2 versus My Funded Futures 8.6, edge to My Funded Futures.
  • Support: FundedNext 9.0 versus My Funded Futures 8.2, edge to FundedNext.
  • Reputation: FundedNext 9.1 versus My Funded Futures 8.4, edge to FundedNext.

FAQ

FundedNext or My Funded Futures: which one is cheaper?

At 50K, FundedNext is cheaper: $133.99 versus $153 at My Funded Futures (public prices without promotions).

FundedNext or My Funded Futures: which one pays better?

On our payouts criterion, FundedNext scores 9.6/10 versus 8.8/10. Stated speed: 24h or $1,000 compensation at FundedNext, 6 to 12 business hours at My Funded Futures.

Which is more reliable, FundedNext or My Funded Futures?

On reputation, FundedNext scores 9.1/10 versus 8.4/10 for My Funded Futures. FundedNext has been around since 2022, My Funded Futures since 2023.

Should I choose FundedNext or My Funded Futures?

FundedNext wins this head-to-head with 9.0/10 in the YourFunding rankings. FundedNext wins with 9.0/10 versus 8.5/10 and takes the edge on payouts, rules, support and reputation. My Funded Futures does better on price.

Go further