Futures head-to-head

Blue Guardian vs Tradeify

Which one should you choose in 2026? A criterion-by-criterion comparison.

Our pick

Blue Guardian

8.6/10

No time limit, payouts in about an hour

4 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
VS
Challenger

Tradeify

8.4/10

Futures with no activation fees and a 90% split

1 / 5 criteria won out of 5Read review
Head-to-head verdict · Blue Guardian

Blue Guardian wins with 8.6/10 versus 8.4/10 and takes the edge on payouts, rules, support and reputation. Tradeify does better on price.

Full comparison

Tradeify4 criteria won8.4/10
From
$145
Profit split
90%
Payout frequency
Depends on account
Max capital
$750K
Age
2 years
Platforms
Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, WealthCharts, Sierra Chart
Payouts8.4
Rules8.6
Price8.6
Support8.2
Reputation8.0
Read review

Choose Blue Guardian if you…

  • Hate time pressure
  • Want to be paid very quickly
  • Use EAs

Choose Tradeify if you…

  • Are a futures trader who wants to avoid activation fees
  • Want to pass quickly (1 minimum day on Growth)
  • Trade both futures and Forex

Price at the same account size

Each firm's cheapest challenge for the same account size (public prices without promotions).

SizeBlue GuardianTradeifyCheaper
5K$26.661-Step Nano$552-Step ClassicBlue Guardian
10K$38.661-Step Nano$891-Step DailyBlue Guardian
25K$66.662-Step Nano$1491-Step DailyBlue Guardian
50K$1272-Step Nano$2491-Step DailyBlue Guardian
100K$2392-Step Nano$4291-Step DailyBlue Guardian
25K · Futures$64Futures Reserve$99GrowthBlue Guardian
50K · Futures$100Futures Reserve$145GrowthBlue Guardian
100K · Futures$148Futures Reserve$255GrowthBlue Guardian
150K · Futures$296Futures Reserve$369GrowthBlue Guardian

Rules side by side

What each firm allows, from our checks.

Blue GuardianTradeify
News tradingRestrictedNot specified
EAs and botsAllowedNot specified
Weekend and overnightAllowedNot specified
Time limitNo limitNot specified
Minimum days5 profitable days per phase1 day (Growth) · 3 days (Select)
Max leverage1:30Not specified

Criterion by criterion

  • Payouts: Blue Guardian 9.2 versus Tradeify 8.4, edge to Blue Guardian.
  • Rules: Blue Guardian 8.8 versus Tradeify 8.6, edge to Blue Guardian.
  • Price: Blue Guardian 7.8 versus Tradeify 8.6, edge to Tradeify.
  • Support: Blue Guardian 8.4 versus Tradeify 8.2, edge to Blue Guardian.
  • Reputation: Blue Guardian 8.5 versus Tradeify 8.0, edge to Blue Guardian.

FAQ

Blue Guardian or Tradeify: which one is cheaper?

At 50K, Blue Guardian is cheaper: $127 versus $249 at Tradeify (public prices without promotions).

Blue Guardian or Tradeify: which one pays better?

On our payouts criterion, Blue Guardian scores 9.2/10 versus 8.4/10. Stated speed: ≈ 1h on average at Blue Guardian, on request at Tradeify.

Which is more reliable, Blue Guardian or Tradeify?

On reputation, Blue Guardian scores 8.5/10 versus 8.0/10 for Tradeify. Blue Guardian has been around since 2021, Tradeify since 2024.

Should I choose Blue Guardian or Tradeify?

Blue Guardian wins this head-to-head with 8.6/10 in the YourFunding rankings. Blue Guardian wins with 8.6/10 versus 8.4/10 and takes the edge on payouts, rules, support and reputation. Tradeify does better on price.

Go further